Wheat Germ

Triticum vulgare
Share

Wheat…the most cultivated cereal in the world. Cold-pressed, wheat germ is extracted to produce the beauty oil. Extremely nourishing and protective of the skin, it is especially useful for dry skin types. Rich in vitamin E and Omega 6, it firms the skin and restores elasticity.

Wheat Germ beauty oil is used in skin care for its exceptional fortifying and protective properties. It rejuvenates and repairs fragile and sensitive skin and fends off ageing as it delays signs of ageing and enhances skin tone. Applied to the face, the body or hair (dry or weak), Wheat Germ can prevent dehydration. It is frequently used as a carrier oil for essential oils.  Ideal for massages. Gentle enough for all skin types, including sensitive skin.

8.99$22.99$
-+
  • Profile
  • Use & dosage
  • Document

Product codeHV04C

Botanical nameTriticum vulgare

OriginUSA

CultureConventional

Extraction methodCold pressed process of the germ

Part usedGerm

ColorLight yellow to brown

OdorBittersweet

IngredientsTriticum vulgare germ oil, Tocopherol (Vit. E) 0.3%. 100% of total ingredients are from natural origin.

PosologyApply to the face, body or dry or damaged hair. Use it as a carrier oil for essential oils.

UsageWheat Germ beauty oil is used in skin care for its exceptional fortifying and protective properties. It rejuvenates and repairs fragile and sensitive skin and fends off ageing as it delays signs of ageing and enhances skin tone. Applied to the face, the body or hair (dry or weak), Wheat Germ can prevent dehydration. It is frequently used as a carrier oil for essential oils. Ideal for massages. Gentle enough for all skin types, including sensitive skin.

WarningFor external use only.

Our commitment Natural and organic cosmetic certified by ECOCERT GREENLIFE according to ECOCERT standard available at http://ecocert.com/en/natural-and-organic-cosmetics

Cruelty free Vegan Chemotype